Policy Privacy

1.- OBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data), VINOS DE BELLOTA, SL, (hereinafter VINOS DE BELLOTA) wishes to inform the users of this website of VINOS DE BELLOTA, the policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of those people who provide their personal data for the personalized use of the services of this website or any other act that involves a communication of their personal data to VINOS DE BELLOTA.

VINOS DE BELLOTA informs the user of this website that this Privacy Policy contains a general description of the aspects related to the processing of personal data that VINOS DE BELLOTA carries out derived from the exploitation of this VINOS DE BELLOTA website.

This policy is completed and is of subsidiary application with those informative texts and request for informed consent that are incorporated into any data request form of this website or are included in any particular conditions that could be published for use of certain services.

It is the user’s responsibility to read the aforementioned informative texts and consent request texts included in any data request form on this website prior to communicating personal information to VINOS DE BELLOTA.

This policy is expressly and fully accepted by the user from the moment that for the use of this website or the services published therein, communicate to VINOS DE BELLOTA your personal data since such communication is always voluntary.

In the event that the user is not in compliance with this policy, they should not use any service from this website that requires the communication of their personal data to VINOS DE BELLOTA. In such a case, the user may contact VINOS DE BELLOTA by telephone and anonymously.

The user is informed that any processing of personal data will be within the scope of the legislation in force in Spain regarding data protection.

2.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

The person responsible for the processing of personal data carried out through this website is VINOS DE BELLOTA, SL, with NIF B-87133419, with postal address at c / Doctor Castelo No. 3, Local CP 28009 Madrid, electronic contact address protecciondedatos@vinosdebellota.com.

3.- DATA OF MINORS

Children under 16 may not use the services of VINOS DE BELLOTA that require registration or identification as registered users of this website, even with the representation of their father, mother, guardian or legal representative.

4.- ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF PERSONAL DATA

In the event that the user voluntarily provides VINOS DE BELLOTA with their personal data, the user accepts and is obliged to provide truthful, accurate and updated data always and only corresponding to their own identity, through any data collection channel published in This website, such as forms, sending an email, postal communication and / or through a phone call. In any case, it is prohibited to provide third party data unless you have the consent of your party authorizing the processing of the data.

The user is solely responsible for the veracity, accuracy, updating and correctness of the data provided to BELLOTA WINES, BELLOTA WINES being exempted from any responsibility in this regard, the user committing to keep personal data duly updated.

The user is the only source of information on their personal data, so VINOS DE BELLOTA asks you to update your data when appropriate, by communicating to VINOS DE BELLOTA at the address indicated for the exercise of the rights in the section 9 of this Policy. In any case, when the data is collected or provided directly from the user, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations, those provided by it will be considered accurate and current, as long as the user does not update or rectify them.

5.- TREATMENT OF SPECIAL CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

VINOS DE BELLOTA does not request or require through this website information on special categories of personal data or sensitive data of users, meaning that, in accordance with current legislation, data related to race or ethnicity, religious beliefs, criminal record, physical or mental health or sexual orientation.

Consequently, in the event that for any reason – and without having been requested by VINOS DE BELLOTA – such information is voluntarily communicated by the user to the said entity, said communication will imply the existence of a statement of express consent by the user regarding the treatment of your data by VINOS DE BELLOTA.

6.- PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF DATA PERSONS COLLECTED THROUGH THE SITE

Through the website users can provide their personal data to VINOS DE BELLOTA by filling in the contact form and by sending an email to the addresses published on the site.

Users are informed that the personal data you provide may be treated for the following purposes and legal basis.

6.1 CONTACT

When the user completes the contact form of this website, with legal basis in the consent that the interested party expressly grants by filling in the form with their data and acceptance of the box for processing, their personal data will be treated by WINES OF BELLOTA to attend the communication and respond depending on the option selected

6.2 SENDING AN EMAIL TO THE CONTACT ADDRESSES PUBLISHED ON THE SITE

When the user sends an email to the contact addresses published on the site, with legal basis in the consent that the interested party expressly grants by sending the email with their personal data, VINOS DE BELLOTA will process such data to attend the communication and answer you.

7.- LEGAL BASIS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of the user’s personal data by VINOS DE BELLOTA will always be the consent of the interested party, since, the use of the contact forms and email addresses published on the website is voluntary, therefore, any Communication of data that the user carries out through them, will always be an express manifestation of their consent for VINOS DE BELLOTA to process their data for the purposes indicated in the previous section consisting of serving their communication.

8.- RECIPIENTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER

VINOS DE BELLOTA informs the user that it does not plan to make transfers or communications of their personal data to third parties, so that such communication will only occur in any case, based on compliance with the applicable legal regulations, to administrations competent public by reason of the matter, in the case where VINOS DE BELLOTA is obliged to make said communication.

In any case, VINOS DE BELLOTA informs the user that their personal data may be processed by entities that provide VINOS DE BELLOTA with different auxiliary services, as well as support and administration of their systems, through custom contracts for the processing of support the treatment purposes indicated in this policy.

9.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, SUPPRESSION, OPPOSITION, LIMITATION TO TREATMENT AND PORTABILITY

VINOS DE BELLOTA informs the user of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to the treatment, portability and withdrawal of the consent granted in relation to the treatments indicated in this Policy based on consent, by sending their written request, indicating the right that you exercise, together with a copy of your ID or valid document in law that identifies you, to the following addresses:

Email to dpd@vinosdebellota.com Dirección Postal address c / Doctor Castelo 3, Local. CP 28009 Madrid.

For this purpose, the user must send the written communication to VINOS DE BELLOTA indicating the request or right that he exercises along with a copy of his ID or valid document in law that proves his identity.

 

Likewise, the user is informed that he has the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es and postal address at C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid, and / or contact telephone number 912 663 517), as well as to request your guardianship in relation to the exercise of your rights.

Prior to the presentation of said claim at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and on a completely voluntary basis, the Interested Party may contact the Data Protection Delegate of VINOS DE BELLOTA through the following email address dpd@vinosdebellota.com

10.- EXERCISE OF OTHER RIGHTS IN THE FIELD OF ELECTRONIC COMMERCE AND ADVERTISING COMMUNICATIONS

VINOS DE BELLOTA informs the user that it has expressly authorized and / or requested VINOS DE BELLOTA to send commercial advertising communications and / or newsletters by email or newsletters, which, under articles 21 and 22 of the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the user has the right to oppose the processing of their data for promotional purposes for the reception of commercial advertising communications, advertising and / or newsletters, as well as the right to revoke At any time the consent given for this purpose with the simple notification of your will to VINOS DE BELLOTA and / or by sending an email.

For this, the user may direct their communication requesting the cessation of sending commercial communications, advertising and / or newsletters or by revocation of consent and / or opposition by sending a request to the postal address indicated above and / or to the address: dpd@vinosdebellota.com

VINOS DE BELLOTA will respond to your request, keeping the minimum essential data to adopt the necessary measures to avoid sending said commercial communications.

11.- DATA CONSERVATION DEADLINE

VINOS DE BELLOTA will keep the user’s data as long as the purpose and legitimate basis of the treatment is maintained and the user does not request the deletion of these, as well as during the deadlines established in the regulations in force for the fulfillment of legal obligations and attention of possible responsibilities.

12.- INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

VINOS DE BELLOTA will not carry out international transfers of the user’s personal data to countries or international organizations.

13.- FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL NETWORKS

Social networks are services provided by third-party providers that allow the user to participate in a virtual community with other users through which they can generate their own public profile where they can create and share content, information and personal data with other users of the network. In a social network you can create and share pages, accounts or profiles for personal and / or commercial purposes. The functioning of the social network is regulated first, by the conditions established by the owner and / or provider of the network and, secondly, when it comes to pages, accounts or profiles for commercial purposes, by the terms and conditions established by the person in charge of the profile or commercial account that in his case will also be responsible for the processing of their data.

VINOS DE BELLOTA has profiles in some social networks such as, without limitation Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Google+, Linkedin. The user can follow us and become a fan of the official pages of VINOS DE BELLOTA in the social networks mentioned and in the different social networks.

The user is informed that the treatment of the data that is carried out through the pages, profiles or accounts of VINOS DE BELLOTA in social networks will be governed by the corresponding policies and conditions of both the official website and the provider and owner of each social network where appropriate.

14.- PERSONAL DATA PUBLISHED ON THIS VINOS DE BELLOTA WEBSITE

In relation to the personal data that may be published on this VINOS DE BELLOTA website, the user is informed that said data is part of one or more data treatments owned and held by VINOS DE BELLOTA in which they have been incorporated with the with the prior informed consent of the interested parties and cannot be freely treated and reproduced by the user or other third-party users – even when referring to their origin – unless prior authorization and informed consent of the interested party is obtained.

Therefore, all personal data – including images, videos, texts, data and any other information published on our website about identified and / or identifiable people – may only be used by the user in order to participate and enjoy of our website in the manner established in this policy, or in its case general and particular conditions that regulate a certain service, and within the framework of current legislation, being expressly prohibited any other uses other than those indicated, including the incorporation of the images or data to files or treatments and / or creation of databases of people and / or sending of advertising or transfer to third parties, without the prior informed consent of the interested party owner of the information and data, not being responsible WINES OF BELLOTA of the uses that the user or other third-party users of our website make contrary to the provisions of these conditions s and others that regulate them.

En ningún momento el usuario debe considerar que este sitio web de VINOS DE BELLOTA es una fuente accesible al público de la cual se pueda hacer una libre disposición de los datos personales, informaciones y contenidos publicados a través de este.

15.- MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

VINOS DE BELLOTA informs the user that it will treat the personal data that it collects through this website, in a secure way, applying the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risk, taking into account the state of the art , the application costs, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as risks of variable probability and severity for the rights and freedoms of users.

In line with the foregoing, VINOS DE BELLOTA will apply the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, already come from human action or from the physical or natural environment guaranteeing their integrity, confidentiality, availability and security. Likewise, VINOS DE BELLOTA guarantees the User the fulfillment of the duty of professional secrecy regarding the personal data of the users and the duty to keep them.

16.- USE OF COOKIES AND DATA STORAGE AND RECOVERY DEVICES IN USER TERMINAL EQUIPMENT

VINOS DE BELLOTA uses cookies and data storage and retrieval devices on the user’s terminal equipment when the user browses this website.

Such cookies and data storage and retrieval devices are used by VINOS DE BELLOTA under the conditions and for the purposes described in our Cookies Policy..

17.- UPDATE OF THE POLICIES

Without prejudice to the preferential application of the specific legal texts for this purpose, such as informative texts inserted in data collection forms, as well as where appropriate in the conditions of particular services, periodically VINOS DE BELLOTA will update this Privacy Policy and data processing personals of the users of this website. Any modification of this policy will be published on this VINOS DE BELLOTA website.

It will be the responsibility of the user to periodically access the VINOS DE BELLOTA Privacy Policy published on this website, in order to know the latest version at all times.

18.- CONTACT INFORMATION

For any questions about this Privacy Policy, the user may contact VINOS DE BELLOTA electronically through the address protecciondedatos@vinosdebellota.com

In the event that the user wishes to transfer any data protection query to our Data Protection Delegate, he may contact the data indicated in the following section.

19.- CONTACT DATA OF THE DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE

The user can contact the Data Protection Delegate by email at the following email address: dpd@vinosdebellota.com.